Open/Close Menu You'll never forget your first Cadet!

One of the highlights of the calendar, ‘Waldringfield Cadet Week’ has just seen 22 Cadets take part in 5 days of amazing racing. This must do event seems to get better every year. It’s not all about the racing though, there was some first class coaching as well as evening shore activities, parents cocktail party, locally sourced (and excellent) Keo Street burgers, sausages and pulled pork, stone baked pizzas, a massive scavenger hunt, raft building, 8 (yes really) legged races, marshmallow roasting… you name it, we had it.

Take a look at the excellent report on Yachts & Yachting and make sure it’s in your calendar for next year!

Pos Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Pts
1st 9877 Angus Collingridge Ed Fletcher -3 1 1 3 1 1 -5 2 2 1 1 13
2nd 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel 2 2 6 -7 2 2 -11 4 1 2 2 23
3rd 10012 Lia Fletcher Hamish Collingridge 1 4 4 1 3 3 3 3 5 -7 -8 27
4th 9983 Hazel Whittle Sofie /Elodie -8 -8 5 4 5 5 2 6 3 5 4 39
5th 99944 Daisy Nunn Oscar Bush 6 6 -8 2 4 -7 4 1 7 4 6 40
6th 10051 Ethan Davey Alex Enkel 4 3 -10 9 8 8 1 7 -14 3 5 48
7th 9503 Connor Line Toby Bush 5 5 3 5 -14 4 8 5 4 10 -11 49
8th 9985 Olivia Gowland Emma Frank 7 7 9 8 6 9 -12 (DNF) 10 6 3 65
9th 9876 Anna Wooton Imogen Mayhew (DNC) 9 2 6 13 (DNC) 7 8 8 DNC DNS 91
10th 9982 Charlotte Leigh Daisy 10 13 -17 -16 11 10 10 13 6 12 10 95
11th 9400 James Gifford Rob Stewart (DNC) (DNC) 13 12 12 15 9 9 11 8 7 96
12th 9994 Lucie Nunn Grace Hayward 9 10 -14 13 9 -14 14 12 12 11 9 99
13th 9042 Matteo Mancini Kali Karaskas 11 11 12 14 (DNF) 11 6 10 13 -15 13 101
14th 9289 Isobel Stewart Rory Gifford (RET) (DNC) 15 15 15 12 13 11 9 13 12 115
15th 8852 Tristan Whittle Imogen Leigh 12 12 -18 -18 16 13 16 14 15 14 15 127
16th 10004 Phoebe Bradshaw Katie Yelland (DNC) (DNC) 11 11 7 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 130
17th 8420 Rosie Targett Eli Watling (DNC) (DNC) 7 10 10 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 141
18th 9179 Marc Atkinson Lucy Rains (DNC) (DNC) 16 17 DNC DNC 15 BFD 16 9 14 144
Silver Fleet
1st 9301 Amelia Mayhew Henny Walker 2 (RET) 2 1 1 1 7
2nd 10003 Libby Bush Bea Walker 1 1 1 -2 2 2 7
3rd 9663 Tom Whitmore Fraiser Whitmore 3 2 (BFD) BFD 3 3 16
4th 9049 Annabelle Whittle Onya (DNF) DNF DNC BFD 4 4 23
Laser Radials
1st 197688 Archie Penn 1 1 1 -3 2 2 3 -7 2 2 1 15
2nd 200677 Hattie Collingridge 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 -11 1 1 -12 16
3rd 147142 Ben Warrington 3 -8 4 1 4 3 1 3 -6 4 2 25
4th 20098 Faye Chatterton 6 5 -8 4 5 4 -7 4 5 7 3 43
5th 7786 Cara Bland 5 7 5 5 6 5 2 6 -10 5 -8 46
6th 176817 Katie Spark -8 6 3 (DNC) 8 8 8 2 4 8 6 53
7th 822 Alex Eaton 7 4 7 6 7 9 (DNC) 5 8 (DNF) 9 62
8th 166388 Claudia Mancini 9 (DNC) 9 8 -10 10 5 8 9 6 5 69
9th 200854 Alex Bell Jones (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 9 7 6 1 7 9 7 74
10th 118 Archie Goodhead 4 3 6 (DNC) 3 6 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78
11th 180958 Ellie Wooton (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 9 3 3 4 84
12th 2 Ben Whitmore 10 9 11 9 (DNC) 11 11 12 11 (DNF) 10 94
13th 3 Jamie Goodhead (RET) (DNS) 10 7 DNF DNC 10 10 12 10 11 98

CategoryEvent Report
Logo_footer 
     © 2018 UK National Cadet Class Association by Sailr Solutions Ltd