Open/Close Menu You'll never forget your first Cadet!



Sailwave results for UK Cadet Class Peter Scott Trophy at Stone SC 2019

UK Cadet Class Peter Scott Trophy

Stone SC

Results are final as of 8:05 on April 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stCadetGoldGBR8352Cally TerkelsenPippa SmithStone SC1.01.02.02.0(14.0)2.022.08.0
2ndCadetGoldGBR10012Lia FletcherKali KaraskasWaldringfield SC/Stone SC5.03.01.01.0(10.0)1.021.011.0
3rdCadetGoldGBR9983Hazel WhittleGwen ThorogoodWaldringfield SC2.08.05.06.01.0(11.0)33.022.0
4thCadetGoldGBR10004Phoebe BradshawRhona EnkelFrensham Pond SC/Maylandsea6.06.0(11.0)7.02.04.036.025.0
5thCadetGoldGBR9994Daisy NunnOscar BushWaldringfield SC4.02.04.08.011.0(19.0)48.029.0
6thCadetGoldGBR10051Ethan DaveyAlex EnkelWaldringfield SC/Maylandsea10.0(12.0)6.04.09.05.046.034.0
7thCadetGoldGBR10002Katie YellandDom RowellFrensham Pond SC7.011.0(14.0)3.08.06.049.035.0
8thCadetGoldGBR9028Elinor WatlingGeorge LittleFrensham Pond SC9.05.08.0(11.0)5.010.048.037.0
9thCadetGoldGBR9985Olivia GowlandHarriet ThorogoodWaldringfield SC3.04.012.0(14.0)13.08.054.040.0
10thCadetGoldGBR8420Rosie TargettSophia SfaxiFrensham Pond SC(12.0)7.010.09.04.012.054.042.0
11thCadetGoldGBR9984Ben GoultAlex McEwanFrensham Pond SC13.09.0(21.0)5.016.07.071.050.0
12thCadetGoldGBR9962Ollie MearsWill MearsRoyal Corinthian YC8.010.018.0(27.0 OCS)3.014.080.053.0
13thCadetGoldGBR9982Charlotte LeighTom KrailingWaldringfield SC11.0(17.0)9.017.015.09.078.061.0
14thCadetGoldGBR9964Yasmin SfaxiMatteo ManciniFrensham Pond SC/Fishers Green15.016.013.010.0(18.0)13.085.067.0
15thCadetSilverGBR9027Phoebe BarrBrandon BarkerRoyal Corinthian YC/Stone SC18.015.022.0(27.0 OCS)12.03.097.070.0
16thCadetGoldGBR8845Toby SlumpEmily CullenFrensham Pond SC(19.0)14.019.013.07.017.089.070.0
17thCadetGoldGBR10001Toby BushKemmel ThorogoodWaldringfield SC(21.0)18.015.018.06.016.094.073.0
18thCadetGoldGBR9877Hamish CollingridgeRobert StewartWaldringfield SC20.020.03.012.0(27.0 RET)20.0102.075.0
19thCadetGoldGBR9020Jessica WatlingLilly BucktonFrensham Pond SC17.017.6 RDGa16.015.019.0(21.0)105.684.6
20thCadetGoldGBR10076Hannah CarruthersLibby DaunterFrensham Pond SC24.013.07.022.020.0(27.0 UFD)113.086.0
21stCadetSilverGBR10003Libbie BushImogen MayhewWaldringfield SC14.0(21.0)20.020.017.015.0107.086.0
22ndCadetGoldGBR9977Sam GoultElliot ChapmanFrensham Pond SC16.022.017.016.0(27.0 RET)27.0 DNC125.098.0
23rdCadetGoldGBR9378Will ShepherdTom ShepherdFrensham Pond22.023.0(24.0)21.021.018.0129.0105.0
24thCadetSilverGBR10032Amelia MayhewLoulou MayhewWaldringfield SC(23.0)19.023.019.022.022.0128.0105.0
25thCadetSilverGBR7202Emilia HamptonJemima McMorrisSouth Cerney SC(27.0 DNC)27.0 DNC27.0 DNC27.0 DNC27.0 DNC27.0 DNC162.0135.0
25thCadetSilverGBR9673Alana CorbettMonty SlumpFrensham Pond SC(27.0 DNC)27.0 DNC27.0 DNC27.0 DNC27.0 DNC27.0 DNC162.0135.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com


Download results PDF

CategoryResults
Logo_footer 
     © 2018 UK National Cadet Class Association by Sailr Solutions Ltd