Open/Close Menu You'll never forget your first Cadet!

<!doctype html>

 

 

 

 

 

Inland Championships 2019

Alton Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:44 on September 24, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stCadetGoldGBR10051Ethan DaveyAlex EnkelWaldringfield SC/Maylinsea3.0(7.0)1.05.01.01.018.011.0
2ndCadetGoldGBR9877Hamish CollingridgeRhona EnkelWaldringfield SC2.01.02.04.05.0(9.0)23.014.0
3rdCadetGoldGBR9994Daisy NunnOscar BushWaldringfield SC4.0(8.0)5.01.07.02.027.019.0
4thCadetGoldGBR10002Sam GoultSarah McEwanFrensham Pond SC(10.0)5.04.03.04.05.031.021.0
5thCadetGoldGBR9985Olivia GowlandHarrietThorogoodWaldringfield SC1.02.06.06.09.0(12.0)36.024.0
6thCadetGoldGBR9984Ben GoultAlex McEwanFrensham Pond SC7.06.0(11.0)2.08.04.038.027.0
7thCadetGoldGBR9962Ollie MearsWill MearsRoyal Corinthian YC9.010.03.0(28.0 RET)3.08.061.033.0
8thCadetSilverGBR9876Isobel StewartTom KrailingWaldringfield SC5.04.07.0(28.0 RET)10.07.061.033.0
9thCadetGoldGBR10001Toby BushKemmel ThorogoodWaldringfield SC6.03.0(13.0)12.013.06.053.040.0
10thCadetSilverGBR10032Amelia MayhewElouise MayhewWaldringfield SC8.09.0(17.0)7.012.013.066.049.0
11thCadetGoldGBR8845Toby SlumpMonty SlumpFrensham Pond SC13.021.0(28.0 RET)14.06.03.085.057.0
12thCadetSilverGBR10012Edward FletcherCharlie BaileyWaldringfield SC11.011.012.013.011.0(16.0)74.058.0
13thCadetSilverGBR9983Tristan WhittleDominick McArdleWaldringfield SC15.017.09.08.014.0(21.0)84.063.0
14thCadetGoldGBR9321Ines GreenKeira BarkerWaldringfield SC14.015.010.09.016.0(19.0)83.064.0
15thCadetGoldGBR10076Hannah CarruthersGeorge Cox-OlliffFrensham Pond SC12.014.0(28.0 RET)28.0 RET2.010.094.066.0
16thCadetGoldGBR9378William ShepherdTom ShepherdFrensham Pond SC18.013.08.0(28.0 RET)22.014.0103.075.0
17thCadetSilverGBR9027Phoebe BarrMarni MussonRoyal Corinthian YC(28.0 DSQ)20.016.011.015.017.0107.079.0
18thCadetSilverGBR8854Ryan HarrisGeorge LittleFrensham Pond SC17.016.015.010.0(24.0)22.0104.080.0
19thCadetSilverGBR9367Tom WalkerNed FairhurstFrensham Pond SC19.012.014.0(28.0 RET)18.018.0109.081.0
20thCadetGoldGBR10003Libbie BushEmily KrailingWaldringfield SC(24.0)19.021.016.019.011.0110.086.0
21stCadetGoldGBR9673Alana CorbettDaisy AdamsFrensham Pond SC16.018.018.0(28.0 DNC)20.020.0120.092.0
22ndCadetSilverGBR9028Bridgitte NeeSam NeeFrensham Pond SC23.0(25.0)19.015.023.015.0120.095.0
23rdCadetGoldGBR9382Emilia HamptonJemima McMorrisSouth Cerney SC21.0(24.0)23.018.017.024.0127.0103.0
24thCadetSilverGBR9371Ethan MillarThomas PontetSouth Cerney SC20.023.020.017.0(26.0)26.0132.0106.0
25thCadetSilverGBR8352Megan McMorrisJoshua DavidsonSouth Cerney SC25.022.0(28.0 RET)19.021.023.0138.0110.0
26thCadetSilverGBR7679Mimi SlumpImogen BushFrensham Pond SC/Waldringfield SC22.026.022.0(28.0 RET)25.025.0148.0120.0
27thCadetSilverGBR9399Sophie MarshallFiona NeeFrensham Pond SC(28.0 RET)27.028.0 RET28.0 DNF27.027.0165.0137.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 

<!doctype html>

 

 

 

 

 

Inland Championships 2019

Alton Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:48 on September 24, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1stCadetRegattaGBR9964Sophia SfaxiElliot ChapmanFrensham Pond SC1.02.01.0(3.0)1.02.010.07.0
2ndCadetRegattaGBR9042Brandon BarkerKali KaraskasStone SC2.0(4.0)4.02.02.01.015.011.0
3rdCadetRegattaGBR9982Chloe MorganEmilia MayhewWaldringfield SC(7.0)3.02.01.03.06.022.015.0
4thCadetRegattaGBR9289Robert StewartDylan McArdleWaldringfield SC4.01.0(8.0)4.04.03.024.016.0
5thCadetRegattaGBR9241Gwen ThorogoodSophie S-JWaldringfield SC3.05.05.0(6.0)5.05.029.023.0
6thCadetRegattaGBR9510Monty HamptonFinn PrendergastSouth Cerney SC5.06.07.0(8.0)6.04.036.028.0
7thCadetRegattaGBR9034Emilia GreenIsabelle MillerWaldringfield SC6.07.03.05.0(9.0 DNC)9.0 DNC39.030.0
8thCadetRegattaGBR9083Olivia McMorrisAva RobertsSouth Cerney SC(8.0)8.06.07.07.07.043.035.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 

CategoryResults
Logo_footer 
     © 2018 UK National Cadet Class Association by Sailr Solutions Ltd