Open/Close Menu You'll never forget your first Cadet!

Results are final as of 9:55 on August 31, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Fleet Nat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Cadet Gold BEL 10055 Thibaud Dirix Helena Schoonooghe Royal Yacht Club of Belgium 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 15.0
2nd Cadet Gold GBR 9877 Angus Collingridge Edward Fletcher Waldringfield SC 2.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 51.0 35.0
3rd Cadet Gold GBR 10007 Kate White Rhona Enkel Waldringfield SC/Maylinsea 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (12.0) (14.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 62.0 36.0
4th Cadet Gold GBR 9754 Charlotte Videlo Tom Shepherd Frensham Pond SC 8.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 (14.0) 5.0 5.0 9.0 64.0 40.0
5th Cadet Gold GBR 10012 Lia Fletcher Hamish Collingridge Waldringfield SC 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (19.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 71.0 44.0
6th Cadet Gold GBR 9305 Connor Line Toby Bush Waldringfield SC 10.0 5.0 (18.0) 4.0 2.0 (20.0) 9.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 83.0 45.0
7th Cadet Gold GBR 10002 Katie Yelland Dom Rowell Frensham Pond SC 4.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 (21.0) 9.0 4.0 (21.0) 18.0 2.0 102.0 60.0
8th Cadet Gold GBR 10004 Phoebe Bradshaw Mimi Slump Frensham Pond SC (12.0) (14.0) 11.0 11.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 91.0 65.0
9th Cadet Gold GBR 9983 Hazel Whittle Gwen Thorogood Waldringfield SC (27.0) 15.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 (29.0) 7.0 15.0 12.0 126.0 70.0
10th Cadet Gold GBR 9984 Emily Speirs Hamish Taylor Frensham Pond SC (14.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 3.0 (22.0) 12.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 109.0 73.0
11th Cadet Gold GBR 9992 Rebecca Videlo Ned Fairhurst Frensham Pond SC 13.0 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 14.0 5.0 3.0 (36.0 RET) 12.0 15.0 130.0 76.0
12th Cadet Gold GBR 10051 Ethan Davey Alex Enkel Waldringfield SC/Maylinsea 5.0 12.0 (19.0) 7.0 (18.0) 15.0 8.0 15.0 3.0 14.0 116.0 79.0
13th Cadet Gold GBR 9994 Lucie Nunn Eloise Mayhew Waldringfield SC 6.0 19.0 (21.0) 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 134.0 93.0
14th Cadet Silver GBR 9985 Olivia Gowland Harriet Thorogood Waldringfield SC 18.0 17.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNS) 17.0 22.0 185.0 113.0
15th Cadet Silver GBR 9962 Ollie Mears Will Mears Royal Corinthian YC 9.0 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 36.0 RET 36.0 DNS 13.0 20.0 189.0 117.0
16th Cadet Gold GBR 9151 Yasmin Sfaxi Ryan Harris Frensham Pond SC 15.0 11.0 10.0 (27.0) 23.0 (25.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 24.0 170.0 118.0
17th Cadet Gold GBR 8420 Rosie Targett Sophia Sfaxi Frensham Pond SC (21.0) 2.0 (22.0) 19.0 13.0 21.0 16.0 13.0 19.0 16.0 162.0 119.0
18th Cadet Gold GBR 9028 Elinor Watling George Little Frensham Pond SC 17.0 18.0 14.0 20.0 7.0 23.0 (25.0) 16.0 (25.0) 13.0 178.0 128.0
19th Cadet Silver GBR 9083 Jess Everson Tom Walker Frensham Pond SC 16.0 10.0 17.0 (33.0) (31.0) 28.0 17.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 201.0 137.0
20th Cadet Silver GBR 999 Daisy Nunn Oscar Bush Waldringfield SC 11.0 (36.0 RET) 12.0 14.0 19.0 8.0 20.0 18.0 (36.0 RET) 36.0 DNS 210.0 138.0
21st Cadet Gold ESP 8724 Maite De Vegara Imogen Mayhew Waldringfield SC 23.0 (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNS) 28.0 36.0 DNS 7.0 11.0 9.0 22.0 11.0 219.0 147.0
22nd Cadet Gold GBR 8845 Toby Slump Will Shepherd Frensham Pond SC 19.0 (23.0) 15.0 21.0 15.0 17.0 22.0 (36.0 DNS) 20.0 19.0 207.0 148.0
23rd Cadet Gold GBR 9982 Charlotte Leigh Emelia Mayhew Waldringfield SC 20.0 20.0 20.0 15.0 (27.0) (29.0) 15.0 14.0 21.0 26.0 207.0 151.0
24th Cadet Silver GBR 9634 Sam Goult Sarah McEwan Frensham Pond SC 24.0 (29.0) 26.0 23.0 16.0 11.0 27.0 (36.0 DNS) 16.0 23.0 231.0 166.0
25th Cadet Silver GBR 9382 Max Buswell Monty Hampton South Cerney SC 22.0 16.0 21.0 SCP 22.0 28.0 (30.0) 18.0 (36.0 DNS) 24.0 17.0 234.0 168.0
26th Cadet Silver GBR 9358 Francesca Neale Jemima McMorris South Cerney SC 25.0 22.0 25.0 26.0 (29.0) 13.0 19.0 19.0 (30.0) 21.0 229.0 170.0
27th Cadet Silver GBR 9964 Antonia Wilkinson Megara Wilkinson Frensham Pond SC (28.0) (27.0) 23.0 25.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 22.0 27.0 25.0 238.0 183.0
28th Cadet Silver GBR 9289 Isobel Stewart Chloe Morgan South Cerney SC (29.0) 21.0 24.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 (28.0) 248.0 191.0
29th Cadet Silver GBR 9026 Matteo Mancini Kali Karaskas Fishers Green SC/Stone SC (36.0 RET) 28.0 29.0 31.0 17.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 (32.0) 30.0 278.0 210.0
30th Cadet Silver BEL 9369 Emma Van Hoof Astrid Van Daele 30.0 24.0 28.0 16.0 26.0 27.0 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNS) 29.0 31.0 283.0 211.0
31st Cadet Silver GBR 9029 Katy Lloyd Louise Woodley Thorpe Bay YC 26.0 25.0 27.0 (32.0) 30.0 (31.0) 28.0 20.0 28.0 27.0 274.0 211.0
32nd Cadet Silver ESP 1000 Niki De Vegara Tristan Whittle Waldringfield SC 31.0 26.0 28.5 RDGb 34.0 32.0 (35.0) 30.0 (36.0 DNS) 23.0 29.0 304.5 233.5
33rd Cadet Silver GBR 9673 Alana Corbett Monty Slump Frensham Pond SC 33.0 (36.0 RET) (36.0 DNS) 29.0 34.0 33.0 26.0 23.0 31.0 36.0 RET 317.0 245.0
34th Cadet Silver GBR 7202 Emilia Hampton Liv McMorris South Cerney SC 32.0 (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNS) 30.0 24.0 32.0 36.0 RET 36.0 DNS 36.0 RET 36.0 DNS 334.0 262.0
35th Cadet Silver BEL 8514 Ioic Schoonooghe Miguel Toro BZYC Belgium (36.0 DNS) (36.0 DNS) 36.0 DNS 35.0 33.0 34.0 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNS 36.0 RET 36.0 DNS 354.0 282.0
CategoryResults
Logo_footer 
     © 2018 UK National Cadet Class Association by Sailr Solutions Ltd