Open/Close Menu You'll never forget your first Cadet!

Gold and Silver Fleets

UK Cadet Class National Championships 2019

Brixam Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:11 on August 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1stCadetGoldGBR9994Daisy NunnOscar BushWaldringfield SC(8.0)(8.0)3.07.01.01.02.03.01.01.035.019.0
2ndCadetGoldGBR10004Phoebe BradshawRhona EnkelFrensham Pond SC/Maylandsea SC1.01.06.01.06.06.06.05.0(12.0)(13.0)57.032.0
3rdCadetGoldGBR10002Katie YellandDom RowellFrensham Pond SC(40.0 DNF)7.02.010.03.04.08.01.03.0(11.0)89.038.0
4thCadetGoldGBR10012Lia FletcherKali KaraskasWaldringfield SC/Stone SC2.011.0(12.0)(23.0)2.05.012.02.05.02.076.041.0
5thCadetGoldGBR9962Ollie MearsWill MearsRoyal Corinthian YC(26.0)3.021.04.08.07.03.0(33.0)6.04.0115.056.0
6thCadetGoldGBR10051Ethan DaveyAlex EnkelWaldringfield SC/Maylinsea5.05.09.011.013.08.010.0(14.0)(15.0)5.095.066.0
7thCadetGoldGBR9028Elinor WatlingGeorge LittleFrensham Pond SC11.02.05.017.09.02.0(22.0)6.0(26.0)16.0116.068.0
8thCadetGoldGBR9985Olivia GowlandHarrietThorogoodWaldringfield SC10.0(23.0)8.03.04.0(22.0)17.010.07.09.0113.068.0
9thCadetGoldGBR9982Charlotte LeighTom KrailingWaldringfield SC(40.0 RET)12.010.0(14.0)7.010.09.04.014.03.0123.069.0
10thCadetGoldBEL9965Anouck De RipainselMaxim BastensWVD4.09.0(40.0 OCS)(40.0 OCS)18.03.014.012.04.06.0150.070.0
11thCadetGoldGBR10001Toby BushKemmel ThorogoodWaldringfield SC12.0(17.0)7.06.0(39.0)14.01.09.010.015.0130.074.0
12thCadetGoldBEL9369Emma Van HoofLeena De BlendeRYCB(40.0 DNF)13.01.013.014.011.07.013.0(21.0)18.0151.090.0
13thCadetGoldGBR9977Sam GoultSarah McEwanFrensham Pond SC13.014.011.05.0(26.0)15.0(40.0 DSQ)8.018.08.0158.092.0
14thCadetGoldGBR8420Rosie TargettSophia SfaxiFrensham Pond SC(40.0 RET)10.015.09.022.012.011.018.016.0(29.0)182.0113.0
15thCadetGoldBEL9212Ziva PerkoThomas WinandNuclear(40.0 DNF)6.023.08.012.0(40.0 OCS)5.07.029.024.0194.0114.0
16thCadetGoldGBR9984Ben GoultAlex McEwanFrensham Pond SC9.04.029.016.05.09.0(30.0)16.0(32.0)27.0177.0115.0
17thCadetGoldGBR9983Hazel WhittleGwen ThorogoodWaldringfield SC15.0(26.0)13.02.021.018.021.0(27.0)17.020.0180.0127.0
18thCadetGoldGBR9964Yasmin SfaxiMatteo ManciniFrensham Pond SC/Fishers Green SC3.016.014.0(26.0)17.016.0(27.0)24.013.026.0182.0129.0
19thCadetGoldBEL10055Helena SchoonoogheAstrid Van DaeleBZYC6.0(37.0)24.021.011.020.015.019.019.0(35.0)207.0135.0
20thCadetSilverBEL8514Ioic SchoonoogheEmilie WinandBZYC Belgium21.028.0(33.0)27.016.013.013.0(29.0)8.010.0198.0136.0
21stCadetGoldGBR9378William ShepherdTom ShepherdFrensham Pond SC18.019.016.012.027.023.0(32.0)11.0(33.0)14.0205.0140.0
22ndCadetSilverGBR9876Isobel StewartChloe MorganWaldringfield SC(40.0 DNF)15.04.0(37.0)29.025.020.017.020.012.0219.0142.0
23rdCadetGoldGBR8845Toby SlumpEmily CullenFrensham Pond SC16.029.0(36.0)24.0(34.0)21.04.022.09.023.0218.0148.0
24thCadetSilverBEL9038Marie BastensLore StroobandtRYCB19.021.0(31.0)22.024.017.016.026.022.0(31.0)229.0167.0
25thCadetSilverGBR9382Max BuswellMonty HamptonSouth Cerney SC17.0(31.0)17.019.019.019.029.0(37.0)31.022.0241.0173.0
26thCadetSilverGBR10032Amelia MayhewElouise MayhewWaldringfield SC25.025.019.025.0(31.0)24.018.021.0(30.0)17.0235.0174.0
27thCadetGoldBEL9575Miguel ToroBriek BooneVVW23.022.0(30.0)18.020.0(29.0)28.025.023.021.0239.0180.0
28thCadetGoldGBR9877Hamish CollingridgeRobbie StewartWaldringfield SC(40.0 DNF)(40.0 OCS)32.033.010.031.023.020.02.030.0261.0181.0
29thCadetGoldGBR10076Hannah CarruthersLibby DaunterFrensham Pond SC7.032.026.028.0(33.0)28.025.0(35.0)25.019.0258.0190.0
30thCadetGoldGBR10003Libbie BushJoppe PattynWaldringfield SC(40.0 DNF)20.027.020.0(35.0)26.019.028.028.028.0271.0196.0
31stCadetSilverGBR8852Tristan WhittleJames BaileyWaldringfield SC24.0(35.0)18.029.0(37.0)27.024.034.035.07.0270.0198.0
32ndCadetSilverGBR9367Tom WalkerNed FairhurstFrensham Pond SC22.018.022.030.032.032.0(33.0)(40.0 RET)11.032.0272.0199.0
33rdCadetSilverGBR9576Edward FletcherCharlie BaileyWaldringfield SC20.024.025.032.025.034.036.015.0(39.0)(39.0)289.0211.0
34thCadetGoldGBR9321Ines GreenEmilia MayhewWaldringfield SC14.034.020.036.023.0(37.0)35.0(38.0)27.025.0289.0214.0
35thCadetSilverGBR9027Phoebe BarrBrandon BarkerRoyal Corinthian YC27.027.028.034.015.030.0(40.0 RET)32.024.0(37.0)294.0217.0
36thCadetGoldGBR9673Alana CorbettMonty SlumpFrensham Pond SC(40.0 DNC)30.035.015.028.035.034.031.034.0(36.0)318.0242.0
37thCadetSilverBEL8404Kobe StroobandtRoshan UppalRYCB(40.0 DNF)33.037.031.030.033.026.023.0(38.0)33.0324.0246.0
38thCadetGoldGBR7202Emilia HamptonJemima McMorrisSouth Cerney SC(40.0 DNF)36.0(38.0)35.036.036.031.030.036.034.0352.0274.0
39thCadetSilverGBR9401Megan McMorrisAva RobertsSouth Cerney SC(40.0 RET)(38.0)34.038.038.038.037.036.037.038.0374.0296.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com


Regatta Fleet

UK Cadet Class National Championships 2019

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:07 on August 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankClassFleetNatSailNoHelmNameCrewNameClubR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10TotalNett
1stCadetRegattaGBR8854Ryan HarrisOliver CaygillFrensham Pond SC212(3)(3)2133121.015.0
2ndCadetRegattaGBR9371Ethan MillarThomas PontetSouth Cerney1(4)(4)211422324.016.0
3rdCadetRegattaGBR7679Mimi SlumpJolyon ConwayFrensham Pond SC42312(5)(5)41229.019.0
4thCadetRegattaBEL8522Erazem PerkoDavid ToroNuclear331(4)(4)3314430.022.0
5thCadetRegattaGBR9080Elisa PowerAmmie PowerSouth Cerney55(DNS)55425(6)650.037.0
6thCadetRegattaGBR9083Olivia McMorrisJosh DavidsonSouth Cerney(DNS)(DNS)DNSDNSDNS66RET5564.050.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

CategoryResults
Logo_footer 
     © 2018 UK National Cadet Class Association by Sailr Solutions Ltd